hash

Results

*   trophy and certificates will be given to winner and runner-up.
Third position will be considered only for overall trophy.

Coderun(Onsite)

◈Finalists should carry their ID card positively

Major instruction... Only participants who have qualified prelims will be allowed to compete in finals. In case of any last change with the names of participants they will not be allowed to compete in finals

1.                   delhi public school RK puram - bharat , shashwat
2.                   vVDAV public school - ayush bajaj, bhavya
3.                   kIIT world school - deepanshu, rushali
4.                   Modern School, Barakhamba Road - surya , gunagya
5.                   DAV Public School, Sreshtha Vihar - manas, farhan
6.                   bhatnagar internation school - gaurav, avneet
7.                   rukmini devi public school - shubh bansal, shubham drolia
8.                   Kulachi Hansraj Model School - kshitij arora, siddarth katyal
9.                   venkateshwar intl school - gautam , abhishek
10.                 vikas bharti public school - parichay jain, manav mittal

Only above mentioned participants will be allowed to compete in finals.

Foto-Fabrication(Winners)

Winner                   Kulachi Hansraj Model School
Runner Up            DAV Public School, pushpanjali
III.                         modern public school, shalimar bagh

Scratch-n-Win (Winners)


Winner                   DAV Sreshtha Vihar
Runner Up            DAV pushpanjali
III.                         VEDA VYASA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL VIKAS PURI

Directrix Cut (Winners)


Winner                   Shaheed Rajpal DAV
Runner Up            Modern School, Barakhamba Road
III.                         Green Fields Safdurjang Enclave

Pitchsmash (Winners)


Winner                   DAV Narela
Runner Up             VV DAV Vikaspuri
III.                          DAV Pushpanjali Enclave

Dress-a-Tech (Winners)


Winner                   D.A.V. Public School, R.K.Puram Sector - 9
Runner Up            Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Ashok Vihar
III.                         N.C.Jindal Public School, Punjabi Bagh
III.                         Venkateshwar International School, Sec-10, Dwarka

WebTrap(Onsite)*


1.                   Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura
2.                   DAV Jasola Vihar
3.                   Green Fields School
4.                   SRDAV Public School, Dayanand Vihar
5.                   DAV Public School, Sreshtha Vihar
*The list is in no particular order.

Ideathon (Onsite)*


1.                   DAV Ashok Vihar
2.                   Vikas Bharati Public School, Sector 24, Rohini
3.                   DAV Sreshtha Vihar
4.                   Modern Public School, Shalimar Bagh
5.                   Blue Bells Public School, Sector 10, Gurugram
6.                   DAV Pushpanjali
7.                   Bal Bharti Public school, pitampura
*The list is in no particular order.

Graphics Trick Senior (Onsite)*


1.                   Modern Public School, Barakhamba Road
2.                   Green Fields School
3.                   DAV Public School, Rohini
4.                   SRDAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Dayanand Vihar
5.                   VIKAS BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL
*The list is in no particular order.

Graphics Trick Junior (Onsite)*


1.                   SD PUBLIC SCHOOL
2.                   Montfort School
3.                   VENKETESHWAR International School
4.                   Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura Vihar
5.                   DAV PUSHPANJALI
*The list is in no particular order.